Demographics

Population

 Census 201020162021
Population10,45610,67710,426
Households3,9203,9013,796
Families2,6292,5772,489
Avg. Household Size2.492.492.49
Owner Occupied Housing Units3,21831273,040
Renter Occupied Housing Units702774756
Median Age38.539.140.8
Source: ESRI 2017

Households by Income

Income20162021
<$15k1,1401,132
$15k - $24k518480
$25k - $35k533489
$35k - $50k563511
$50k - $75k609593
$75k - $100k285316
$100k - $150k177201
$150k - $200k4243
>$200k3431
Source: ESRI 2017

Population by Age

AgeCensus 201020162021
0 - 4696638577
5 - 9 656647612
10 - 14660621643
15 - 19869814843
20 - 24689741672
25 - 341,2041,3551,162
35 - 441,2611,2551,228
45 - 541,4411,3101,245
55 - 641,3451,4191,355
65 - 748671,1101,235
75 - 84535545639
85+ 233222215
Source: ESRI 2017

Race and Ethnicity

Race/Ethnicity2010 Census20162021
White alone3,6893,6393,446
Black alone6,2886,5506,479
American Indian alone385376379
Asian alone101112
Pacific Islander alone000
Some other race alone888
Two or more races7693102
Hispanic origin5292115
Source: ESRI 2017